fbpx Menu

Main Content

2018 Team Douvris

2018 Team Douvris

We’re proud of our Team DOUVRIS members. Each year, these team members work hard to qualify for the national team and then prepare for the World Karate & Kickboxing Commission (WKC) World Championships.

GOLD: 29

SILVER: 4

BRONZE: 11

 

Alejandro Miguelez: FIFTH boys kata U10 trad weapons, GOLD boys LC U10 -30, GOLD boys sparring U10 -30

Rhane Daly Stevens: SIXTH boys kata 15-17 hardstyle, GOLD boys 15-17 LC -65, GOLD boys sparring 15-17 -65

Brigitte Pellerin: SIXTH women kata 18+ hardstyle, SIXTH women kata 18+ classical, SILVER women kata 35+, GOLD women kata 42+, FOURTH women sparring 18+ -60, GOLD women sparring 35+ -65, GOLD women sparring 42+ -65

Cody Diesbourg: GOLD adult team kata, GOLD men sparring -75

Kim Hopkins: FOURTH girls kata U10 hardstyle, SILVER girls kata U10 classical, FOURTH Junior team traditional kata

Subadhra Shrestha: GOLD women kata 18+ hardstyle, GOLD women kata 18+ classical, GOLD adult team kata

Dave Patenaude: BRONZE boys sparring 11-12 +50

Robbie Hughes: GOLD boys kata 15-17 musical weapons, SILVER boys kata 15-17 creative weapons, SIXTH boys kata traditional weapons, SILVER boys sparring 15-17 -70

Jordan Lalonde: BRONZE boys sparring 15-17 -80

Michele Lorusso: BRONZE boys kata 15-17 hardstyle, SIXTH boys kata 15-17 classical, GOLD boys sparring 15-17 -60

Dante Lorusso: SIXTH boys kata 11-12 classical, FOURTH boys sparring 11-12 +50

Kaleb Hihnala: SILVER boys LC 11-12 -40, BRONZE boys sparring 11-12 -40

Alexander Dworkin: FOURTH men sparring 18+ -70

Keagan Goosen: SILVER boys sparring U10 -25

Rhys Collar: SIXTH boys kata 11-12 classical, FIFTH boys sparring 11-12 +50

Remy Collar: FOURTH girls sparring U10 -35

Maeve McColgan: FOURTH Junior team traditional kata, GOLD girls sparring 11-12 -50

Sebastien Belanger: GOLD boys LC 11-12 -45, BRONZE boys sparring 11-12 -45

Ben Clarke: GOLD men kata 18+ hardstyle, GOLD men kata 18+ classical, GOLD men sparring 18+ -60

Kendra Matthews-Gramer: FOURTH women kata 18+ traditional weapons

Zoe Houle: GOLD girls sparring 13-14 -55

Hannah Morrier: BRONZE girls kata 13-14 classical, GOLD girls sparring 13-14 -60

Malik Thomas: GOLD boys kata 13-14 hardstyle, GOLD boys kata 13-14 classical, GOLD boys kata 13-14 traditional weapons, GOLD boys sparring 13-14 -60

Niko Couture: GOLD boys kata 11-12 hardstyle, SILVER boys kata 11-12 classical

Lexi Parsons: FOURTH Junior team traditional kata, SILVER girls sparring 11-12 -40

David Allard: SILVER men sparring 35+ +85

Amanda Allard: BRONZE women kata 35+

Payton Rudder: SILVER boys sparring 15-17 -65

Jevon Rudder: BRONZE men sparring 42+ +85

Una Bilcar: GOLD girls kata U10 classical, FOURTH girls sparring U10 -40

Vuk Bilcar: BRONZE boys kata U10 classical, SILVER boys sparring U10 -30

Sierra Vergette: SILVER girls kata 13-14 hardstyle, GOLD girls kata 13-14 classical, GOLD girls sparring 13-14 -55

Jayce Vergette: SILVER boys sparring 11-12 -50

Emily Richards: BRONZE girls sparring 13-14 -55

Hannah Richards: SILVER girls sparring 11-12 -35

Zach Cassidy: FOURTH boys sparring 13-14 -55

Hinton Thompson: BRONZE boys sparring U10 -35

Velyien Thompson: FIFTH girls sparring 11-12 -45

 

Share